NVS Cut off Marks 2019 Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti PGT, TGT Passing Marks

NVS Cut off Marks 2019: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti PGT / TGT Expected Cut off Marks now availed for General / OBC / SC / ST. Applicants who are participating in exam can check the NVS PGT Cut off Mark through the main web portal. Following the two month examination, the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Recruitment Drive will issue Clerk, Legal Asst, Female Staff Nurse and Miscellaneous Category teacher Expected Cut off Marks.

NVS Cut off Marks 2019

You can check the NVS TGT Cut Off 2019 by category wise and subject wise Hindi, Mathematics, Social Science, Computer According to the posts according to the Mark Division. The Cutoff Mark is basically the minimum qualifying marks that candidates need to score in the exam to clear the exam. For more details Office cutoff list, result may visit on the official website www.navodaya.gov.in.

Approx many thousands of candidates are excited that the search for cut-off marks in this examination is expected here and there’s various unofficial website. But unable to find it, Because Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti has not yet declared NVS PGT Cut off Marks 2019 Expected. It is estimated that it will announce Assistant Commissioner official Cut off Marks category wise in the second week of October.

NVS Cut off

NVS TGT PGT Cut off Marks 2019

There is a minimum limit of cutoff marks that you need to circumvent a particular exam. Candidates who have secured equal or equal official qualification marks are promoted to the next level of recruitment process. The recruiting Authority will publish NVS Cut Off Marks 2019 only on their official website.

Recruiting DepartmentNavodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Name of PostsTGT, PGT, LDC
Total No of Posts2370
Date of Written Examination16th to 20th September 2020
Job TypeTeaching Jobs
Article CategoryCut off
Job LocationAll Over India
Official Websitehttps://navodaya.gov.in/

The NVS Recruitment Drive July has organises CBT Exam for various category of posts. So all candidates are participate in this exam, they are waiting NVS TGT PGT LDC Expected Cut off 2019 List PDF. However, on the basis of candidates marks review the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Passing Marks is published here to check post wise and category wise separately.

Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • Interview/PI
  • Trade / Skill Test

The NVS LDC Exam Cut off marks is very important for all candidates. It has not uploaded TGT PGT Result yet.

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Expected Cut off Marks 2019

The NVS TGT PGT Cut off mark is a mark criteria which candidates need to pass. If the cutoff mark for general is 100 then candidates from general categories going to have to get 100 or higher marks. For different subjects, different cut off mark is decided.

This is a combined cut off mark list of every subject to give you an idea of how much Expected Cut off Marks of NVS Teacher Recruitment go. The post wise and subjects wise, Category wise cutoff list expected for UR, OBC, SC, ST, EWS is given below shortly.

Post NamesSubjectsGENOBCSCSTEWS
PGTsBiology1161101039896
Chemistry116112988692
Commerce12611410791105
Economics12211210097104
Maths109102917193
Physics10095896486
History129125120119118
Computer Science12900120102113
English12100112106108
Hindi13000121118122
Geography129126117121116
TGTsEnglish12011510295101
Hindi1171121009298
Maths1161119890100
Science1171139689101
Social Studies112110958895
Misc. TeachersMusic120116979197
Art118110999298
PET Male119114938999
PET Female1211169591100
Librarian1151109690102
Assistant Commissioner120115988998
Female Staff Nurse1151129290101
Legal Assistant1161109191102
Catering Assistant1181109390101
LDC1201139588100

For different categories NVS Clerk Exam cut off marks are different. The cut off marks fall down based on the categories.

√ The general category has the highest cut off.

√ The lowest cut off mark goes for the PWD category.

Once the cut off marks are released students can check if they are pass or fail. Preparing results takes time hence NVS releases expected cut off marks first so that candidates who could not pass can prepare for other exams or do not waste their time over this exam.

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Results

Factor’s of Decide Cut off

We know the NVS TGT Expected cut off marks is the minimum passing marks of each examination. After know the cut off those candidates who had appeared in the exam they can get an idea about their position in the examination. After release the office cut off marks we will update it on the same page.

  • Difficulty Level of Question Paper.
  • Total No of Vacancy.
  • No of Appeared Candidates in Exams.
  • Category of Candidates etc.

The Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti LDC TGT PGT Teacher Cut off marks 2019 is declared for Written exam. The NVS has right to decide cut off marks of each category and post.

So the candidates those have secure at lest minimum qualifying marks according to NVS Cut Off Marks 2019 will qualified the CBT exam and appear for next Interview or Trade/Skill Test. However they have to wait till final recruitment test for the official cutoff list.

The candidate can share their own thoughts and opinions about NVS Expected cut off marks TGT PGT and LDC, other post wise by here below comment section.

Posts You May Be Interested

Haryana HSSC Clerk Cut off Marks

DRDO CEPTAM Technician Results

Leave a Comment